Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 5 - 7, BEAUFORT AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 9HQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,000
+40.0%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£45,000
-20.4%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£56,500
-11.0%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£63,500
+74.0%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,500
+4.3%
Sold on 1 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+48.9%
Sold on 14 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,500
-2.1%
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 12 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 9HQ
← Back to All Properties