Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ASHDON ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£239,000
+23.8%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+10.3%
Sold on 3 August 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+59.2%
Sold on 22 October 2002
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HX
← Back to All Properties