Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 43, AINSCOUGH MILL, MILL LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 5UX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+10.7%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
-2.0%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,995
Sold on 25 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 5UX
← Back to All Properties