Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TIMBERSCOMBE, LOWDELLS LANE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£707,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£707,000
+24.0%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£570,000
+23.9%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000
+48.4%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+7.8%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+201.0%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 4 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2AP
← Back to All Properties