Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, BROOKWOOD WAY, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£219,000
+21.7%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+4.0%
Sold on 4 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+11.6%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,995
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7JX
← Back to All Properties