Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE WHITE HOUSE, THE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP29 4HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+15.3%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£489,950
+96.0%
Sold on 2 March 2016
Detached
+£239,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 10 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP29 4HU
← Back to All Properties