Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LEONARD MEWS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1YX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£263,000
+62.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+9.1%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+230.0%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 5 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1YX
← Back to All Properties