Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THUNDERSLEY CHURCH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 3ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+23.4%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500
+10.3%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 21 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 3ER
← Back to All Properties