Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT 3, 6, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+133.3%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+26.3%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+125.1%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,100
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties