Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, RECTORY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8EQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£180,000
+52.5%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£118,000
+27.6%
Sold on 12 August 2008
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,500
+14.2%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
+44.6%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+6.7%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+52.2%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8EQ
← Back to All Properties