Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SCOTT ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+46.3%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+116.2%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,995
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YR
← Back to All Properties