Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WALTHAM HOUSE, 37, ELEANOR CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£281,000
+10.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+45.3%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,495
Sold on 30 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7FA
← Back to All Properties