Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, BARTLEY COURT, 82, BLACKSWARTH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 8AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,995
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£14,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,995
+7.0%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+46.3%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,950
+2.8%
Sold on 2 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+10.0%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 2 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 8AS
← Back to All Properties