Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BACK LANE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+14.2%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+65.2%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 24 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0EB
← Back to All Properties