Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, SPRINGWOOD HALL, OLDHAM ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9RH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£16,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
+12.4%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£129,950
+41.3%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£92,000
-21.0%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,500
+55.4%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,950
+62.9%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+4.5%
Sold on 6 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+10.1%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 13 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9RH
← Back to All Properties