Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHURCH STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£87,000
+45.0%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+8.3%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3EY
← Back to All Properties