Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VANDYKE ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£14,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£154,000
+10.0%
Sold on 12 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+33.3%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5UB
← Back to All Properties