Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+159.9%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,100
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties