Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROOKWOOD STREET, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 0LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£53,000
-3.6%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+59.4%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+50.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 11 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS9 0LP
← Back to All Properties