Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 165, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 4EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,750
Last Sold Price
26 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£74,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£299,750
+33.2%
Sold on 26 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 9 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 4EX
← Back to All Properties