Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LOWER ROAD, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£336,000
+15.9%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+36.5%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+217.2%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DT
← Back to All Properties