Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+33.8%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+184.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 15 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EJ
← Back to All Properties