Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, DE LACY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2AP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£75,000
-33.0%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Terraced
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£112,000
-5.1%
Sold on 7 March 2017
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+49.4%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+79.5%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+11.4%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+1.3%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2AP
← Back to All Properties