Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, ROSEBERRY COURT, GRANDFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£369,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£369,000
+2.5%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+69.8%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+113.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 20 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4PQ
← Back to All Properties