Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, STOCKS BANK ROAD, MIRFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 9QB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,250
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£45,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,250
+50.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
-27.0%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Semi-Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+11.3%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+77.8%
Sold on 16 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+50.0%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF14 9QB
← Back to All Properties