Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GROSVENOR PLACE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2ZD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+13.2%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+18.3%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
-27.7%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2ZD
← Back to All Properties