Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GROVE PARK, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£72,500
+11.5%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+202.3%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3BZ
← Back to All Properties