Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT 2, 30, MEDINA VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 12 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 11 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+43.7%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RN
← Back to All Properties