Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOODSIDE STREET, CASTLEFORD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+44.9%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,500
-1.4%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-4.5%
Sold on 21 May 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+134.1%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2HF
← Back to All Properties