Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GARSTANG ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9XW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+51.4%
Sold on 14 April 2025
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+73.9%
Sold on 12 October 2011
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 18 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9XW
← Back to All Properties