Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, FORRESTERS DRIVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+50.0%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+14.3%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2JQ
← Back to All Properties