Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+3.2%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£470,000
+176.5%
Sold on 30 January 2008
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RN
← Back to All Properties