Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, WHITWORTH AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0DD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+51.9%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-5.7%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
-£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,250
-2.1%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
-£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+145.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+29.3%
Sold on 18 November 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0DD
← Back to All Properties