Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CODY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+46.8%
Sold on 27 January 2021
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,500
+8.6%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+29.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+14.5%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+13.5%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 30 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SJ
← Back to All Properties