Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CLIFTON ROAD, SANDBACH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW11 3JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+21.0%
Sold on 10 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
+25.9%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+14.5%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+36.9%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+85.2%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW11 3JJ
← Back to All Properties