Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, STONEY LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+36.5%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+57.4%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,995
+22.7%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 0LS
← Back to All Properties