Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, STRATFIELD PLACE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,000
-0.6%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
-3.1%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+107.8%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+20.5%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,950
Sold on 15 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3PY
← Back to All Properties