39, IRWELL ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 3UZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000+35.5%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000+118.4%
Sold on 28 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000+19.5%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000-2.4%
Sold on 11 September 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 15 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1