37, APPLETON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG9 1NE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+72.4%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000-2.0%
Sold on 13 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000+37.0%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+140.0%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+4.7%
Sold on 27 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000-14.0%
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1