Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHILTERN CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£610,000
+7.6%
Sold on 10 August 2022
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£567,000
+320.0%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Detached
+£432,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5SP
← Back to All Properties