Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BROAD STREET, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7RA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,000
+11.2%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£267,000
+52.6%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+8.4%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,500
+5.6%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+98.7%
Sold on 24 December 2003
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+20.3%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7RA
← Back to All Properties