Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2DX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£6,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,000
+9.0%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,450
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2DX
← Back to All Properties