Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NORTHGATE, BARNSLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
S72 9AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£63,000
-0.8%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
-19.6%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+150.8%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 24 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 9AF
← Back to All Properties