31, ROSEMONT CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 4XR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000-0.8%
Sold on 20 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,500+6.8%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+295.3%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+38.7%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 15 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1