Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-42.8%
Price Change
-£89,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-42.8%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+15.3%
Sold on 8 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,903 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,047
Sold on 17 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties