Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LICHFIELD ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO3 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+14.0%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£351,000
+97.7%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+102.9%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO3 6DE
← Back to All Properties