Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CAVENDISH HOUSE, CAVENDISH STREET, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA12 7AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,000
+7.4%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+81.8%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 7AD
← Back to All Properties