FLAT 1, 36, SWEYN ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 2DH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£245,000+47.6%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000+102.4%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+86.4%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1