Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, DAVID WOOD DRIVE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-2.6%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+3.7%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,995
Sold on 26 June 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2PH
← Back to All Properties