273, KNELLA ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL7 3NS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£382,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.3%
Price Change
+£192,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£382,500+101.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+11.8%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+112.5%
Sold on 30 March 2004
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1